36V 500W for Bafang E-bike/Electric Bicycle Mittelmotor Conversion Kits BBS02 with LCD-TFT850C Display › Produkt - Ratgeber Elektromobilität

36V 500W for Bafang E-bike/Electric Bicycle Mittelmotor Conversion Kits BBS02 with LCD-TFT850C Display

36V 500W Bafang 8fun Mid-Drive Motor Conversion Kits with built-in Controller Latest Mid-Drive Motor Conversion Kits, built-in controller Packing list: 1. BBS02 Bafang Mid-Drive Motor mit Tretlager 68mm: 1 pc 2.Display LCD-TFT850C: 1 pc 3. Brake Levers: 2 pcs 4. Thumb Throttle: 1 pc 5. Waterproof Quick Release Wires: 1 pc 6. Speed Detecting Sensor

Anzeigen

36V 500W Bafang 8fun Mid-Drive Motor Conversion Kits with built-in Controller Latest Mid-Drive Motor Conversion Kits, built-in controller

Packing list:

1. BBS02 Bafang Mid-Drive Motor mit Tretlager 68mm: 1 pc
2.Display LCD-TFT850C: 1 pc
3. Brake Levers: 2 pcs
4. Thumb Throttle: 1 pc
5. Waterproof Quick Release Wires: 1 pc
6. Speed Detecting Sensor + Magnet: 1 pc
7. Chain wheel + Chain Cover: 1 pc
8. Left Crank + Right Crank: each 1 pc
9. Fixing Plate: 1 pc
10. M5*10 Nuts: 5 pcs
11. M6*12 Nuts: 2 pcs
12. M33 Nuts: 2 pcs
13. ST 3.9 Nuts: 5 pcs

Specification:

1. Voltage: 36V
2. Power: 500W
3. Motor Weight: 4.3kgs
4. BB Length: 68mm (Suitable for 68-73mm length BB Bike Modification)
5. Working Temperature of Display: – 20°C- 80°C.
6. Waterproof Grade: IP65

Installation:

1. Open the package and take out drive unit accessories; And check the specification whether it is correct.
2. Fix the chain wheel on drive unit with 5pcs screw M5*10, then fix chain cover on chain wheel with 5pcs screws ST3.9.
3. Fix the drive unit axle tube on frame bottom bracket.
4. The surface with teeth of fixing plate towards inside, then fix the plate on drive unit with 2pcs M6*10.
5. Hold the drive unit near to bicycle fork, force less than 5kgs, tight 1st nut M33 onto axle tube with force : 30-40N.m.
6. Fix 2nd nut M33 onto axle tube, tightening force: 30-40N.m.
7. Fix the left crank on the bike with M8 inner hexagon screw. Tightening force: 35-40N.m.
8. Fix the right crank on the bike with M8 inner hexagon screw. Tightening force: 35-40N.m.
9. Connect all cables for battery, display, speed detecting sensor and so on.

Warranty:One year quality warranty

Comments

Avatar Anonymous says:

Habe schon mehrere dieser Motoren verbaut…. …..unglaublich gute Unterstützung, extrem guter Schwerpunkt, wenn man den Akku dazu richtig montiert (das ist aber abhängig von Akku und Rahmenbauart des Bikes).Tolle Bremshebel mit Unterbrecher – bei diesem Set ist aber der wirkliche Oberhammer das Farbdisplay – gestochen klare Farben, Super Übersicht und extreme Konfigurierbarkeit!Wow!

Avatar Anonymous says:

Würde ich sogar nochmal kaufen.Nur mit Ersatzteile habe ich noch nichts richtiges gefunden. Leider gibt es keine Deutsche Beschreibung für das einstellen des Display.Also ich hab keine gefunden.Verarbeitung und material ist sehr gut und läßt sich alles gut einbauen.Bin bis jetzt sehr zufrieden und fährt sich super .

Avatar Anonymous says:

Nice Kit, Would Recommend The kit includes everything you need except the battery. The kit will work for a 68mm or 73mm bottom bracket, however, it doesn’t include hardware that will work for my 73mm bottom bracket…. so I had to get some longer screws and use washers as shims to make it work. It is optimized for a 68mm bottom bracket width. Plenty of speed and torque with the motor, nice display as well. Received in about a week.

Write a comment